Helmut Fischer

de

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Helmut Fischer

Quality:

Helmut Fischer - German actor (1926-1997). Article “Helmut Fischer” in German Wikipedia has 34.8 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 12 references and 9 sections.

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. Also, this article is the most popular in that (German) language version.

Achievements in all the time:
German Wikipedia:
The 8669th most popular in German Wikipedia.

Since the creation of article “Helmut Fischer”, its content was written by 155 registered users of German Wikipedia and edited by 202 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 170 times in German Wikipedia and cited 221 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (German): #4520 in April 2025
  • Global: #52619 in December 2004

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (German): #201 in July 2023
  • Global: #25088 in July 2023

There are 6 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1German (de)
Helmut Fischer
34.8102
2Romanian (ro)
Helmut Fischer
27.8625
3English (en)
Helmut Fischer
23.8292
4Arabic (ar)
هيلموت فيشر
22.7148
5Spanish (es)
Helmut Fischer
20.4827
6Volapük (vo)
Helmut Fischer (dramatan)
12.6446
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Helmut Fischer" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Helmut Fischer
2 533 009
2English (en)
Helmut Fischer
74 741
3Spanish (es)
Helmut Fischer
2 295
4Arabic (ar)
هيلموت فيشر
633
5Volapük (vo)
Helmut Fischer (dramatan)
120
6Romanian (ro)
Helmut Fischer
40
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Helmut Fischer" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Helmut Fischer
6 071
2English (en)
Helmut Fischer
176
3Spanish (es)
Helmut Fischer
18
4Romanian (ro)
Helmut Fischer
2
5Volapük (vo)
Helmut Fischer (dramatan)
2
6Arabic (ar)
هيلموت فيشر
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Helmut Fischer" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Helmut Fischer
155
2English (en)
Helmut Fischer
36
3Spanish (es)
Helmut Fischer
7
4Arabic (ar)
هيلموت فيشر
2
5Romanian (ro)
Helmut Fischer
1
6Volapük (vo)
Helmut Fischer (dramatan)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Helmut Fischer" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
هيلموت فيشر
1
2German (de)
Helmut Fischer
0
3English (en)
Helmut Fischer
0
4Spanish (es)
Helmut Fischer
0
5Romanian (ro)
Helmut Fischer
0
6Volapük (vo)
Helmut Fischer (dramatan)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Helmut Fischer" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
Helmut Fischer
170
2English (en)
Helmut Fischer
34
3Spanish (es)
Helmut Fischer
7
4Romanian (ro)
Helmut Fischer
4
5Volapük (vo)
Helmut Fischer (dramatan)
4
6Arabic (ar)
هيلموت فيشر
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
German:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
German:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
German:
Global:
Citations:
German:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
هيلموت فيشر
deGerman
Helmut Fischer
enEnglish
Helmut Fischer
esSpanish
Helmut Fischer
roRomanian
Helmut Fischer
voVolapük
Helmut Fischer (dramatan)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank German:
#201
07.2023
Global:
#25088
07.2023

AI rank trends

Best Rank German:
#4520
04.2025
Global:
#52619
12.2004

Local popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Helmut Fischer from Wikipedia articles about Monaco Franze – Der ewige Stenz, Die Hausmeisterin, Ein Schloß am Wörthersee, Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl and Batic and Leitmayr. Whereas reading the article about Helmut Fischer people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Julius Hackethal, Monaco Franze – Der ewige Stenz, Ruth-Maria Kubitschek, Karl Obermayr and Patrick Süskind.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In German Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Demokratische Republik Kongo, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 2026, Senegal, Julian Nagelsmann, Erling Haaland, Sadio Mané, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 1994, Jürgen Klopp, Fußball-Europameisterschaft 2028, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information